Date & Time: Feb 15, 1977
Type of aircraft:
Ilyushin II-18
Operator:
Registration:
B-204
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
189 0016 02
YOM:
1959
Country:
China
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Aircraft flight hours:
921
Aircraft flight cycles:
753
Circumstances:
Suffered an accident at Shenyang Airport. There were no casualties. The mishap occurred during February 1977 (exact date unknown).