Date & Time: Apr 4, 1962
Type of aircraft:
Ilyushin II-14
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-41852
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1460 005 08
YOM:
1956
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Severely damaged on a training flight when the left flap did not extend on landing. Not repaired.