Date & Time: Feb 7, 1971
Type of aircraft:
Ilyushin II-14
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-91535
MSN:
1470 012 01
YOM:
1957
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while on approach to Kirovsk Airport. Occupant's fate unknown.