Date & Time: Jan 14, 1973
Type of aircraft:
Ilyushin II-14
Operator:
Registration:
644
Survivors:
No
Country:
China
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
7
Crew fatalities:
7
Pax on board:
22
Pax fatalities:
22
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
29
Circumstances:
While approaching Guiyang Airport, the twin engine airplane struck the slope of a mountain. All 29 occupants have been killed.