Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of an IAI Arava 201 in Badiguarato: 7 killed

Date & Time: Feb 26, 1994
Type of aircraft:
IAI Arava 201
Operator:
Registration:
2001
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
005
YOM:
1973
Location:
Badiraguato
Sinaloa
Country:
Mexico
Region:
Central America
Crew on board:
7
Crew fatalities:
7
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
7
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances, killing all seven occupants.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2021