Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Harbin Yunsunji Y-12 in Sam Neua: 8 killed

Date & Time: Oct 19, 2000 at 1212 LT
Type of aircraft:
Harbin Yunsunji Y-12
Operator:
Registration:
RDPL-34130
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Airport (less than 10 km from airport)
Schedule:
Vientiane-Sam Neva
MSN:
0086
YOM:
1994
Flight number:
QV703
Location:
Sam Neua
Houaphan Province
Country:
Laos
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
15
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
8

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2021