Date & Time: Mar 4, 1995
Type of aircraft:
Harbin Yunsunji Y-12
Operator:
Registration:
PNP-224
Flight Type:
Government
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
0072
YOM:
1993
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
5
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After touchdown, the twin engine airplane went out of control, veered off runway and came to rest 200 metres further. All eight occupants escaped uninjured while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.