Date & Time: Sep 5, 1947
Registration:
G-AIWT
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1338
YOM:
1946
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing for unknown reason. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.