Date & Time: Feb 15, 1949
Operator:
Registration:
G-AIOI
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1327
YOM:
1946
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After touchdown at Tegel Airport, the left main gear partially collapsed. The aircraft veered off runway and came to rest. There were no casualties but the aircraft was considered as damaged beyond repair.