Date & Time: Apr 25, 1944
Operator:
Registration:
MZ503
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
Yes
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
7
Crew fatalities:
5
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
While overflying The Netherlands, the aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances, killing five of the seven crew members. The aircraft was on its way on a bombing mission to Karlsruhe. Crew from the 420th Squadron.