Date & Time: Feb 15, 1942
Type of aircraft:
GVF PS-4
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-L1414
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2552
YOM:
1934
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After takeoff, the airplane climbed to a height of 35 metres then rolled to the right and crashed nearby the airfield. There were no casualties among the occupant. The accident occurred somewhere in Yakutia.