Date & Time: Nov 20, 1991
Type of aircraft:
Grumman S-2 Tracker
Operator:
Registration:
7033
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Santa Cruz AFB - Santa Cruz AFB
MSN:
270
YOM:
1957
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the sea off Santa Cruz AFB. There were no casualties while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.