Date & Time: Oct 11, 1994 at 1715 LT
Type of aircraft:
Grumman G-21A Goose
Operator:
Registration:
N7251
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
B028
YOM:
1943
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near Haines while completing a survey flight on behalf of the fish and wildlife Department. Both occupants were killed.