Date & Time: Jan 5, 1928
Type of aircraft:
Fokker Universal
Operator:
Registration:
G-CAGE
Flight Type:
Test
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
The Pas - The Pas
MSN:
407
YOM:
1927
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was performing a local test flight at The Pas Airport. On final approach, while completing a last turn, the aircraft stalled and crashed. Both occupants were injured and the aircraft was destroyed.