Date & Time: Apr 20, 1934
Type of aircraft:
Fokker Super Universal
Operator:
Registration:
CF-ATW
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
811
YOM:
1928
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was forced to make an emergency landing due to fuel shortage. Upon landing, the seaplane hit a rock and came to rest. No one was hurt but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.