Date & Time: Jan 28, 1975
Type of aircraft:
Fletcher FU-24
Operator:
Registration:
ZK-BIT
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
46
YOM:
1957
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Raetihi while performing a crop spraying mission. The pilot, sole on board was injured.