Date & Time: Nov 11, 1965
Type of aircraft:
Fletcher FU-24
Operator:
Registration:
ZK-CLJ
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2
YOM:
1954
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while conducting a crop spraying mission. The aircraft was written off and the pilot was injured.