Date & Time: Apr 14, 1962
Type of aircraft:
Fletcher FU-24
Operator:
Registration:
ZK-BHD
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
5
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances at Limestone Downs. The pilot was injured and the aircraft was written off.