Date & Time: Feb 8, 1980
Type of aircraft:
Fletcher FU-24
Operator:
Registration:
ZK-EMF
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
257
YOM:
1978
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while engaged in a local spraying mission. The aircraft was destroyed and the pilot was injured.