Date & Time: Oct 17, 1949
Type of aircraft:
Fiat G.212
Registration:
SU-AFX
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Alexandria – Benghazi – Tripoli
MSN:
07
YOM:
1947
Country:
Egypt
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on takeoff in unknown circumstances. There were no injuries but the aircraft was written off.