Date & Time: Nov 26, 1940
Type of aircraft:
Fiat G.18
Operator:
Registration:
I-ELIO
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Tirana – Milan
MSN:
1
YOM:
1936
Country:
Italy
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reason, the twin engine aircraft crashed upon landing and came to rest, bursting into flames. There were no casualties but the aircraft was destroyed by fire. Operated on behalf of Nucleo Comunicazioni Avio Linee (NCA).