Date & Time: Oct 22, 1965
Operator:
Registration:
CP-19
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
MSN:
11035
YOM:
1952
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
5
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
3
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
8
Circumstances:
While completing a training flight at low height with three paratroopers and a crew of five on board, the airplane struck a hill and crashed. All eight occupants were killed.