Date & Time: Nov 9, 1950
Operator:
Registration:
49-0166
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
10403
YOM:
1949
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing for unknown reason. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.