Date & Time: Oct 12, 1950
Operator:
Registration:
49-0105
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
10342
YOM:
1949
Country:
Japan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed on final approach to Ashiya Airbase. Three crew members were killed while five other occupants were injured. The aircraft was completing a flight from Korea.