Date & Time: Dec 31, 1929
Type of aircraft:
Fairchild 71
Registration:
CF-AHA
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
677
YOM:
1929
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed upon takeoff for unknown reasons. There were no casualties.