Date & Time: Sep 6, 1965
Operator:
Registration:
42-92916
Flight Phase:
Taxiing
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
12770
YOM:
1944
Country:
Vietnam
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Caught fire for unknown reason while taxiing. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.