Date & Time: Apr 16, 1966
Type of aircraft:
Douglas DC-3
Operator:
Registration:
YU-ABG
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
14035/25480
YOM:
1944
Country:
Macedonia
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while taking off from Skopje Airport. There were no casualties.