Date & Time: Dec 13, 1973
Type of aircraft:
Douglas DC-3
Operator:
Registration:
4W-ABR
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
12823
YOM:
1944
Country:
Yemen
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances upon landing at Ta'izz-Al Janad Airport. There were no casualties but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.