Date & Time: Jun 20, 1945
Operator:
Registration:
KK175
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Supply
Survivors:
No
MSN:
15421/26866
YOM:
1944
Country:
Myanmar
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
While flying in marginal weather conditions, the aircraft hit the slope of a mountain located 6,5 km southeast of Kyaukpyu. All four crew members were killed.
Crew 194th Squadron):
W/Cdr R. C. Crawford,
F/O Neil William Neelands 2.