Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Douglas C-54 Skymaster in Aguadilla

Date & Time: Feb 3, 1992 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
Douglas C-54 Skymaster
Operator:
Registration:
N74AF
Flight Phase:
Taxiing
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Airport (less than 10 km from airport)
Schedule:
Aguadilla-Aguadilla
MSN:
22199
YOM:
1945
Location:
Aguadilla
All Puerto Rico
Country:
Puerto Rico
Region:
Central America
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2019