Date & Time: May 17, 1950
Operator:
Registration:
43-49496
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
15312/26757
YOM:
1944
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in Lowry AFB while landing in poor weather conditions. At least one crew member was killed in the accident.