Date & Time: Feb 10, 1950
Operator:
Registration:
43-48457
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
14273/25718
YOM:
1944
Crew on board:
7
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After touchdown, the aircraft went out of control, veered off runway and came to rest in flames. There were no casualties but the aircraft was destroyed.