Date & Time: Apr 8, 1946
Operator:
Registration:
44-76640
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
16224/32972
YOM:
1945
Country:
China
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on takeoff following an engine failure. There were no casualties but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.
Probable cause:
Engine failure.