Date & Time: Nov 2, 1948
Operator:
Registration:
44-76491
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Northolt – Wiesbaden
MSN:
16075/32823
YOM:
1945
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while approaching Wiesbaden-Erbenheim AFB. All five occupants were killed.