Date & Time: Nov 7, 1979
Registration:
ST-AHH
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Government
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
15880/32628
YOM:
1945
Country:
Sudan
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
En route, the crew encountered technical problems and was forced to attempt an emergency landing. The aircraft came to rest in flames and was destroyed by fire. There were no casualties.