Date & Time: Oct 15, 1945
Operator:
Registration:
KN306
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
15812/32560
YOM:
1945
Country:
Myanmar
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
During the takeoff roll, the aircraft went out of control, skidded, veered off runway, lost its undercarriage and came to rest in flames into a ditch. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.