Date & Time: Apr 21, 1946
Operator:
Registration:
PP-CCA
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
15732/27177
YOM:
1945
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On touchdown, the aircraft went out of control, veered off runway and came to a halt. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.