Date & Time: Oct 19, 1950
Operator:
Registration:
43-49440
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
15256/26701
YOM:
1944
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
At least one crew member was killed when the aircraft crashed on takeoff for unknown reason at Dhahran Airport.