Date & Time: Sep 18, 1944
Operator:
Registration:
KG592
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Brussels - Down Ampney
MSN:
13315
YOM:
1944
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Lost without trace in the North Sea while performing a flight from Brussels to RAF Down Ampney.