Date & Time: Aug 31, 1951
Operator:
Registration:
43-15994
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
20460
YOM:
1944
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances seven miles southwest of Togiak. At least one crew member was killed.