Date & Time: Apr 16, 1977
Operator:
Registration:
B-247
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
19904
YOM:
1944
Country:
Taiwan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Upon landing at Tainan Airport, the undercarriage collapsed. The airplane slid on its belly and came to rest. There were no casualties.