Date & Time: Apr 11, 1959
Operator:
Registration:
6150
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
19773
YOM:
1944
Country:
Portugal
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
9
Pax fatalities:
9
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
11
Circumstances:
Few minutes after takeoff from Lisbon-Portela de Sacavém Airport, while climbing, the airplane stalled and crashed into the Tagus River. All 11 occupants were killed.