Date & Time: Jul 7, 1948
Operator:
Registration:
43-15282
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
19748
YOM:
1944
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
During a night approach to Greenville, the aircraft crashed in flames and burned. At least one crew member was killed in the accident.