Date & Time: Dec 31, 1959
Operator:
Registration:
CP-584
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
San José de Chiquitos – La Paz
MSN:
19226
YOM:
1943
Country:
Bolivia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
7
Pax fatalities:
7
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
11
Circumstances:
Crashed few minutes after takeoff from San José de Chiquitos. The airplane was destroyed and all 11 occupants were killed.