Date & Time: Dec 18, 1954
Operator:
Registration:
YV-C-AMP
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Ciudad Bolívar – Tumeremo
MSN:
19292
YOM:
1943
Country:
Venezuela
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in hilly terrain located near Ciudad Piar. The wreckage was found few days later. Both pilots were killed.