Date & Time: Dec 1, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
43-30752
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
13903
YOM:
1943
Country:
Australia
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing at Townsville-Garbutt Airfield for unknown reason. There were no casualties.