Date & Time: Sep 27, 1957 at 0640 LT
Operator:
Registration:
2029
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Parnamirim – Belém
MSN:
9246
YOM:
1943
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
5
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
Crashed shortly after takeoff from Parnamirim AFB in Natal, killing all five crew members.