Date & Time: Jan 13, 1970
Operator:
Registration:
L2-17/00
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
9987
YOM:
1943
Country:
Thailand
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
On landing at Chiang Klang Airport, the airplane went out of control, veered off runway and came to rest in flames. A passenger was killed while five other occupants were injured.