Date & Time: Sep 26, 1953
Operator:
Registration:
42-24067
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
9929
YOM:
1943
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances on the slope of a mountain at the altitude of 2,270 meters near the village of Mantet. All four crew members were killed.