Date & Time: Nov 14, 1951
Operator:
Registration:
VT-CKU
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
13857/25302
YOM:
1944
Country:
India
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Shortly after takeoff from Guwahati-Borjhar Airport, while in initial climb, the aircraft stalled and crashed. All three crew members were injured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.